Privacy Policy

Evergreen Nissan respects your privacy and safeguarding the personal information we collect.

Personal and Financial Information 

No personal information is gathered through our web site, except information that you knowingly provide to us. All information provided to us through this site is kept secure and completely confidential. Personal information is not made available to third parties unless you consent to it.

We may use personal and financial information that you supply to communicate with you, process credit applications and to provide products and services you have requested.

Information supplied to us will only be used for the purpose disclosed to you. If for any reason your information is required to complete any other purpose, we will advise you and obtain your consent.

With your CONSENT only, we will share information with associated businesses or suppliers who offer related services or products that may be of interest to you. We will not share personal information with other parties unless you authorize us to share, or we are required to do so by law. 

If you prefer not to receive information about special offers promoting our products and services, please advise us.

Information you provide may be used to compile statistics which are non-specific to you and do not identify you, in order that we may maintain and improve this Web Site for the benefit of it's users.

Cookies and Links

This and other Web Sites make use of cookies, which are pieces of information that are transferred to your hard drive and are used to store information about your preferences on the Site. This helps us improve our site based on the preferences shown by users. You may disable the use of cookies through your browser if you wish.

While using our Web Site, you may come across links to other sites. Clicking on these links will take you out of our site. We have no control over the policies and procedures of other sites. Other sites may transfer their own cookies to your hard drive. Check these site if you have privacy concerns.

Email and Forms

If you send us an email or contact form, we will use the email address and any personal information you have provided only to respond to your request and inform you of products or services that may be of benefit to you. Email address and personal information may be shared with our staff to respond to your needs. Your email addresses will not be shared with a third parties unless it is vital to satisfy your request.


Concerns and Questions

If you have any concerns or questions about our privacy policy and how it relates to Federal Legislation Bill C-6 Personal information and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) Which is applicable to our industry effective January 1, 2004, Please fill out the form, below.

How Can We Help?

Contact Form

Consent